Showresults That’s Amore in Albany

IDS Rieti 20-04-2019
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Breedjudge: Ms. Anna Albrigo

IDS Reggio Emilia 17-03-2019
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Breedjudge: Mr. Martin Croeser

IDS Piacenza 15-03-2019
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Ms. Tijana Konrad
Groupjudge: Mr. Lovenkjaer Svend

IDS Roma Kennel Klub Roma 25-11-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG1
Breedjudge: Mr. Umanha William (CR)
Groupjudge: Ms. Lorena Merati

IDS Roma Gruppo Capitolino 24-11-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Mr. Gopi Krishnan
Groupjudge: Ms. Inga Siil

IDS Matera (IT) 11-11-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breed & groupjudge: Mr. Istvan Csikos Csik

EDS 2018 Poland (PL) 14-10-2018
2 Ex, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB
Breedjudge: Mr. Cristian Stefanescu (RO)

NDS Castellammare di Stabia (IT) 23-09-2018
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Ms. Hana Krejcova
Groupjudge: Mr. Alfredo Alessandri

WDS 2018 Amsterdam (NL) 12-08-2018
2 Ex, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB, Vice World Winner 2018
Breedjudge: Mr. Erodotos Neofytou

IDS Terni (IT) 24-06-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Mr. Daniele Poltri
Groupjudge: Mr. Maite Gonzalbo

IDS Orvieto (IT) 23-06-2018 
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Mr. Nicola Imbimbo
Groupjudge: Mr. Jose M. Doval

ENCI Winner 2018 (IT) 17-06-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, ENCI Winner 2018, selected in last 6 in group 9
Breedjudge: Mr. Dinky S. Santos
Groupjudge: Ms. Tatjana Urek

IDS Viterbo (IT) 02-06-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG3
Breedjudge: Mr. Alberto Vergara
Groupjudge: Mr. Valerio Nataletti

IDS Rieti (IT) 12-05-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Ms. Anna Albrigo
Groupjudge: Ms. Liz Gonzalez

IDS Timisoara (RO) 06-05-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Breedjudge: Mr. Franco Gatti

NDS Timisoara (RO) 05-05-2018
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge & groupjudge : Mr. Igor Vyguzov

NDS Aquila (IT) 22-04-2018
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Ms. Jurate Butkiene
Groupjudge: Mr. Blidh Von Schedvin Benny

IDS Aquila (IT) 21-04-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Mr. Alberto Vergara
Groupjudge: Ms. Jurate Butkiene

IDS Campobasso (IT) 15-04-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Mr. Antonio La Barbera
Groupjudge: Ms. Orietta Zilli

NDS del Sannio (IT) 14-04-2018
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG1, BIS3
Breedjudge: Ms. Rosa Agostini
Groupjudge: Ms. Galina Zhuk
BIS Judge: Mr. Antonio La Barbera

CRUFTS 2018 (UK) 10-03-2018
2 Ex, Reserve Best Bitch (132 bitches entered).
Breedjudge: Mr. Francis Yeoh

IDS Modena (IT) 06-01-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Mr. Igor Vyguzov
Groupjudge: Mr. Kari Jarvinen

IDS Bologna (IT) 05-01-2018
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breedjudge: Mr. Gianfranco Bauchal
Groupjudge: Mr. Petru Muntean

Helsinki Nordic Winner 09-12-2017
1 Ex, 2th Best Female, CAC
Finnish Champion
Breedjudge: Mr. Daníel Örn Hinriksson

World Dogshow Leipzig (DE) 10-11-2017
2 Ex, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB, Vice World Winner 2017
Breedjudge: Mr. Guenther Ehrenreich

IDS Istanbul (TUR) Europe Cup 29-10-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Turkish Champion & Turkish Grand Champion
Breedjudge: Mr. Tamás Jakkel

IDS Istanbul (TUR) 28-10-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2
Breed & groupjudge: Mr. Walter Jungblut

NDS Macerata (IT) 24-09-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Breedjudge: Aleksandar Petrovic

IDS Atina Rome (IT) 17-09-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Breedjudge: Ms. Katerina Pereguda

]IDS Liège (Belgium) Golden Dog Trophy 2017 23-07-2017
1Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Golden Winner 2017
Breedjudge: Mr. Francesco Cochetti

IDS Liège (Belgium) Golden Dog Trophy 2017 22-07-2017  
1Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Golden Winner 2017, Crufts Qualification 2018
Breedjudge: Mr. Jakub Kruczek

IDS Lisbona Winner 2017 (Portugal)(obligatory point) 15-07-2017
1Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB,
Breedjudge: Mr. Jakub Kruczek

IDS Lisbona Winner 2017 (Portugal) 14-07-2017
1Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, LISBONA WINNER 2017, Crufts Qualification 2018
Breedjudge: Mr. Tom Mather (GB)

IDS Galatina (IT) Chihuahua Specialty 09-07-2017
1Ex, CACIB, BOB
Breedjudge: Mr. Lovenkjaer Sven

IDS Viterbo (IT) 11-06-2017
1 Ex, CACIB, BOB, BOG 3
Breedjudge: Ms. Hana Krejcova
Groupjudge: Mr. Gianfranco Bauchal

IDS Aphrodite Winner Show 4th show (Cyprus) 04-06-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Aphrodite Winner 2017, BEST IN SHOW, RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
Breedjudge: Mr. Shaun Watson
Groupjudge: Mr. Erodotos Neofytou
BIS Judge: Ms. Tatiana Urek
S. BIS Judge: Ms. Galyah Litova

NDS Aphrodite Winner Show 3th show (Cyprus) 03-06-2017
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, Best of Group 1
Breedjudge: Ms. Zorica Salijevic
Groupjudge: Mr. Shaun Watson

IDS Aphrodite Winner Show 2th show (Cyprus) 03-06-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Crufts Qualification 2018, BOG 2
Breed & groupjudge: Ms. Tatiana Urek

NDS Aphrodite Winner Show 1st show (Cyprus) 02-06-2017
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG 3
Breed & groupjudge: Mr. Vasilis Aspromatis

Stora cc Specialty show (SWE) 13-05-2017
254 Chihuahua’s entered
2th Best Female with CAC and become SWEDISH CHAMPION 2017
BEST IN SHOW for movement
Judge for females: Mr. Samuel Carlid
Judge for the BIS movement: Mr. Samuel Carlid & Ms. Carina Ekewall

IDS Montechiari (IT) 09-04-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 2
Breed & groupjudge: Mr. Francesco Cochetti

IDS Hazerswoude-Dorp (NL) 19-03-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Now DUCHT CHAMPION 2017
Judge: Ms. Wilma Strijbos

IDS Bucarest 3th show 12-03-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Best of Group 1
Now RUMENIAN CHAMPION and RUMENIAN GRAND CHAMPION 2017
Breed & groupjudge: Ms. Daniela radu

IDS Bucarest 2th show 11-03-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Crufts Qualification 2018, BOG 3
Breed & groupjudge: Ms. Cathy Delmar

NDS Bucarest 1st show 11-03-2017
1 Ex, CAC, BOB, BOG 2
Breed & groupjudge: Mr. Panos Demetriou

NDS Belluno (IT) 12-02-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 3
With this she become ITALIAN CHAMPION!!!
Judge: Mrs. Antoaneta Penkova (BG)
Groupjudge: Judge: Mrs. Antoaneta Penkova

ITALIAN TOP DOG Best Female LC 27-01-2017
In only 9 shows in Italy Albany become Italian BEST FEMALE in Long coat chihuahua!
and 2th in chihuahua long coat!

IDS Modena (IT) 06-01-2017
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS, Winter Winner 2017
Judge: Mrs. Marja Anneli Talvitie (FIN)

IDS Verona (IT) 08-12-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 2
Judge: Mr. Dusan Paunovic (Servie)
Groupjudge: Mrs. Tiina Taulos

NDS L’Aquila (IT) 27-11-2016
2 Ex. in Open Class

IDS Busto Arsizio (Chihuahua specialty) (IT) 01-11-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Judge: Mr. Jean Blangino (F)

IDS Desio (IT) 31-10-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Judge: Mr. Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)

IDS Varese Insubria Winner (IT) 30-10-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Insubria Winner 2016
Judge: Mr. Gianfranco Bauchal (IT)

Chihuahua Specialtyshow Messina (IT) 23-10-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Judge: Ms. Catherine Lebret

Dogshow Reggio Calabria (IT) 22-10-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 3
Judge: Mr. Jussi Liimatainen
Groupjudge: Ms. Orietta Zilli

Chihuahua Specialtyshow Pescara (IT) 02-10-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Judge: Ms. Rita Kadike Skadina

Dogshow Chieti (IT) 01-10-2016 
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Judge: Ms. Sviatlana Radziuk

Dogshow Maastricht 25-9-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS, Benelux Winner 2016, Crufts Qualification 2017
Judge: Ms. Silvertentand-Hazen (NL)

Dogshow Rotterdam 04-9-2016
1 Ex, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Judge: Ms. Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)

CRUFTS 10-03-2016
In a very strong class of 22 yearlings we didn’t get a placement but we had an amazing experience!

Brussels Dogshow 20-12-2015
1 Ex. in Junior class, BOS
Judge: Ms. M.E. Signorini

Amsterdam Winner Show 12-12-2015
2 Ex. in Junior class
Judge: Mr. J. de Cuyper

Amsterdam Holland Cup 11-12-2015
3 VG in Junior class
Judge: Mr. P. Prins

Eurodogshow Kortrijk 14-11-2015
1 Ex. in Junior class, BOS
Judge: Ms. Liliane De Ridder

Dogshow Bleiswijk 08-11-2015
1 Ex. in Junior class, JCAC, BOS
Judge: Mr. B.A. Bogren

Dogshow Bleiswijk 07-11-2015 
1 Ex. in Junior class, JCAC, BOS
Judge: Mr. Z. Silva

NCC Clubmatch 01-11-2015
1 Ex. in JuniorClass, Res. CAC
Judge: Ms. W.J.M. Weijmans-Strijbos

Dogshow Leuven 25-10-2015 
1 Ex. in Junior class
Judge: Mr. J. de Cuyper

Dogshow Zwolle Hanzeshow 04-10-2015
2 Ex. in Junior class<br>
Judge: Ms. B. Bear

Dogshow Zwolle IJsselshow 03-10-2015
1 Ex. in Junior class, JCAC, BOS
Judge: Mr. A. Cuccillato

Dogshow Maastricht 27-9-2015
3 Ex. in Junior class
Judge: Mr. R.A. Lysgaard

Dogshow Maastricht 26-9-2015 
3 Ex. in Junior class
Judge: Ms. Ch. Ejima

Dogshow Rotterdam Ahoy 26-7-2015 
1 VP in Puppy class, BEST PUPPY
Judge: Mr. Jean-Claude Larive

Dogshow Rotterdam Ahoy 25-7-2015 
1 VP in Puppy class
Judge: Ms. June Wall

WORLD DOG SHOW Milano 14-6-2015 
2 VP in Puppy class
Judge: Ms. Volarikova Linda (SLO)

Dogshow Lommel 7-6-2015
1 VP in Puppy class, BEST PUPPY
Judge: Mr. Rainer Jacobs (D)

Dogshow Oss 5-6-2015
1 VP in Minor Puppy class, BEST BABY
Judge: Ms. Pamela Runderkamp (NL)

Dogshow Arnhem 23-5-2015
1 VP in Minor Puppy class, BEST BABY
Judge: Ms. J.M. Toebak- van Valkenburg (NL)

Translate »